S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats

** Share this page by clicking the following icons

Dividend aristocrat stocks and their 6A data ratings. A Dividend Aristocrat is a stock in the S&P 500 that has paid and increased its dividend for at least 25 years in a row. F Score: Piotroski F-score. Z Score: Altman Z-score. Prices are intraday prices and may be delayed by 30 minutes.

CompanyTicker symbolSectorPriceDaily % ChangePE Ratio52W High Drop %F ScoreZ Score
3MMMMIndustrials128.60.78%11.2129.26%54.24
A.O. SmithAOSIndustrials61.90.81%19.728.64%47.21
Abbott LaboratoriesABTHealth Care104.870.95%23.5626.46%84.87
AbbVieABBVHealth Care159.791.71%21.299.16%82.17
AFLACAFLFinancials71.990.87%9.190.61%50
Air Products & ChemicalsAPDMaterials309.164.30%30.660.13%73.87
Albemarle CorporationALBMaterials283.090.07%21.4715.38%64.31
AmcorAMCRMaterials11.991.01%21.7411.90%52.05
Archer-Daniels-Midland CoADMConsumer Staples97.671.62%13.481.22%73.72
Atmos Energy CorpATOUtilities117.511.49%20.974.43%51.27
Automatic Data ProcessingADPInformation Technology261.971.70%36.290.22%62.71
Becton Dickinson & CoBDXHealth Care235.610.39%43.8215.03%51.98
Brown & Brown Inc.BROFinancials57.93-0.12%26.1821.72%52.04
Brown–Forman (class B)BF.BConsumer Staples72.242.51%38.787.56%87.95
Cardinal Health IncCAHHealth Care78.891.51%#N/A3.29%54.53
Caterpillar IncCATIndustrials237.262.19%17.251.08%63.13
Chevron CorpCVXEnergy185.892.57%10.582.00%84.67
Chubb LimitedCBFinancials213.021.25%14.872.73%50
Church & Dwight Co. Inc.CHDConsumer Staples78.090.63%26.1725.83%54.41
Cincinnati Financial CorpCINFFinancials108.041.13%#N/A24.56%40
Cintas CorpCTASIndustrials455.321.26%38.111.33%78.69
CloroxCLXConsumer Staples1511.12%46.1819.19%73.49
Coca-Cola CoKOConsumer Staples62.350.43%27.337.22%64.36
Colgate-PalmoliveCLConsumer Staples76.37-0.72%33.3110.79%56.33
Consolidated Edison IncEDUtilities95.221.14%19.986.84%61.04
Dover CorpDOVIndustrials142.151.31%17.6622.77%54.37
Ecolab IncECLMaterials148.920.40%37.9437.27%63.46
Emerson ElectricEMRIndustrials96.021.43%17.723.98%52.6
Essex Property TrustESSReal Estate213.740.10%38.7141.18%71.39
Expeditors International of WashingtonEXPDIndustrials114.120.50%1217.18%57.14
Exxon Mobil CorpXOMEnergy114.182.90%9.30.42%94.9
Federal Realty Investment TrustFRTReal Estate110.061.94%31.6621.67%71.16
Franklin Resources IncBENFinancials26.481.38%10.4727.35%51.72
General DynamicsGDIndustrials251.520.38%20.951.36%63.38
Genuine Parts CompanyGPCConsumer Discretionary183.990.93%22.10.48%73.28
Hormel Foods CorpHRLConsumer Staples49.29-0.04%2710.56%54.85
Illinois Tool WorksITWIndustrials228.751.21%26.118.43%47.24
IBMIBMInformation Technology149.11.65%108.680.17%62.86
Johnson & JohnsonJNJHealth Care176.820.48%24.625.29%74.72
Kimberly-ClarkKMBConsumer Staples134.981.12%25.627.41%53.53
Linde plcLINMaterials339.761.61%44.953.53%73.29
Lowe'sLOWConsumer Discretionary214.472.00%21.0318.55%74
McCormick & CompanyMKCConsumer Staples86.121.16%33.5419.78%52.5
McDonald's CorpMCDConsumer Discretionary274.760.09%34.612.45%74.86
Medtronic plcMDTHealth Care77.93-5.30%20.1532.59%83
NextEra EnergyNEEUtilities84.110.61%43.4310.26%41.14
Nucor CorpNUEMaterials152.152.09%4.7419.03%85.54
PentairPNRIndustrials45.551.27%14.1541.89%
PepsiCoPEPConsumer Staples184.840.01%26.440.95%
PPG IndustriesPPGMaterials131.992.28%29.2125.56%
Procter & GamblePGConsumer Staples145.620.86%25.2411.93%
Realty IncomeOReal Estate65.30.00%61.0613.40%
Roper TechnologiesROPIndustrials432.74-0.41%15.9112.46%
S&P Global IncSPGIFinancials352.251.39%29.4527.25%
Sherwin-WilliamsSHWMaterials243.451.75%32.9431.26%
Stanley Black & DeckerSWKIndustrials82.271.87%9.0258.14%
Sysco CorpSYYConsumer Staples86.211.15%30.545.81%
T Rowe Price Group IncTROWFinancials124.432.83%14.2940.85%69.44
Target CorpTGTConsumer Discretionary157.86-0.10%17.9338.06%53.48
VF CorporationVFCConsumer Discretionary33.674.08%31.2656.93%62.03
W. W. GraingerGWWIndustrials605.470.81%21.491.08%78.79
Walgreens Boots AllianceWBAConsumer Staples41.792.96%8.3424.02%72.43
Walmart Inc.WMTConsumer Staples151.690.34%46.875.65%74.39
West Pharmaceutical Services IncWSTHealth Care228.531.44%27.6551.89%614.2
Cybercon Web 3.0 Hosting Banner

Have any questions or suggestions? Please contact us using our Online Ticket System.
Are you interested in making contributions to our platform? Join in our W3Data Creator Team.

Disclaimer: Megapro provides data solely for educational or informational purposes. All investment strategies and investments involve the risk of loss. Nothing contained in this website should be construed as investment advice.  Any reference to an investment’s past or potential performance is not, and should not be construed as, a recommendation or as a guarantee of any specific outcome or profit. Any decisions or actions based on the information presented here are done at your own risk and discretion.