S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats

** Share this page by clicking the following icons

Dividend aristocrat stocks and their Megapro quantitative ratings (coming soon). A Dividend Aristocrat is a stock in the S&P 500 that has paid and increased its dividend for at least 25 years in a row.

*Prices delayed up to 20 minutes

CompanyTicker symbolSectorPriceDaily % ChangePE Ratio52W High Drop %
3MMMMIndustrials110.5-1.60%15.4540.69%
A.O. SmithAOSIndustrials48.58-0.37%14.9343.99%
Abbott LaboratoriesABTHealth Care96.76-1.56%20.1132.15%
AbbVieABBVHealth Care134.21-5.93%18.9823.71%
AFLACAFLFinancials56.2-0.60%8.4816.37%
Air Products & ChemicalsAPDMaterials232.730.34%22.6826.44%
Albemarle CorporationALBMaterials264.44-0.42%119.2214.21%
AmcorAMCRMaterials10.73-0.19%20.2821.16%
Archer-Daniels-Midland CoADMConsumer Staples80.45-0.21%12.6818.64%
Atmos Energy CorpATOUtilities101.85-2.71%18.7717.17%
Automatic Data ProcessingADPInformation Technology226.19-0.68%32.313.53%
Becton Dickinson & CoBDXHealth Care222.83-1.43%38.4719.64%
Brown & Brown Inc.BROFinancials60.48-0.66%27.9818.27%
Brown–Forman (class B)BF.BConsumer Staples66.57-1.33%35.7414.82%
Cardinal Health IncCAHHealth Care66.68-0.91%#N/A7.75%
Caterpillar IncCATIndustrials164.08-1.10%13.1331.03%
Chevron CorpCVXEnergy143.67-0.76%9.621.23%
Chubb LimitedCBFinancials181.88-1.03%10.9716.95%
Church & Dwight Co. Inc.CHDConsumer Staples71.44-2.03%22.7132.14%
Cincinnati Financial CorpCINFFinancials89.57-2.48%27.7637.46%
Cintas CorpCTASIndustrials388.19-0.35%33.3115.87%
CloroxCLXConsumer Staples128.39-3.57%34.4331.29%
Coca-Cola CoKOConsumer Staples56.02-0.97%25.4716.64%
Colgate-PalmoliveCLConsumer Staples70.25-2.12%30.4817.94%
Consolidated Edison IncEDUtilities85.76-2.17%18.7716.09%
Dover CorpDOVIndustrials116.58-1.12%14.8236.66%
Ecolab IncECLMaterials144.42-1.03%37.6639.56%
Emerson ElectricEMRIndustrials73.22-1.32%13.8427.12%
Essex Property TrustESSReal Estate242.231.50%40.9733.34%
Expeditors International of WashingtonEXPDIndustrials88.31-2.39%9.7435.91%
Exxon Mobil CorpXOMEnergy87.31-1.54%9.5417.30%
Federal Realty Investment TrustFRTReal Estate90.121.50%25.9235.86%
Franklin Resources IncBENFinancials21.52-3.06%6.3843.77%
General DynamicsGDIndustrials212.17-1.05%17.9616.79%
Genuine Parts CompanyGPCConsumer Discretionary149.32-0.25%19.349.50%
Hormel Foods CorpHRLConsumer Staples45.44-1.00%24.8917.55%
Illinois Tool WorksITWIndustrials180.65-1.76%21.4127.69%
IBMIBMInformation Technology118.81-2.32%19.3217.91%
Johnson & JohnsonJNJHealth Care163.36-0.71%23.7512.50%
Kimberly-ClarkKMBConsumer Staples112.54-2.12%21.3222.81%
Linde plcLINMaterials269.59-0.01%39.0723.45%
Lowe'sLOWConsumer Discretionary187.81-1.39%14.8128.67%
McCormick & CompanyMKCConsumer Staples71.27-3.05%28.1733.61%
McDonald's CorpMCDConsumer Discretionary230.74-1.56%28.4314.90%
Medtronic plcMDTHealth Care80.75-1.85%20.8837.33%
NextEra EnergyNEEUtilities78.41-1.95%60.0316.34%
Nucor CorpNUEMaterials106.991.61%3.2743.06%
PentairPNRIndustrials40.63-0.73%11.9449.28%
PepsiCoPEPConsumer Staples163.26-2.01%24.589.84%
PPG IndustriesPPGMaterials110.69-0.82%24.2237.58%
Procter & GamblePGConsumer Staples126.25-1.90%21.7423.65%
Realty IncomeOReal Estate58.20.87%54.9922.81%
Roper TechnologiesROPIndustrials359.64-1.94%13.428.78%
S&P Global IncSPGIFinancials305.35-1.64%22.7536.94%
Sherwin-WilliamsSHWMaterials204.75-1.49%30.7842.19%
Stanley Black & DeckerSWKIndustrials75.21-2.59%12.3162.24%
Sysco CorpSYYConsumer Staples70.71-1.08%26.7522.75%
T Rowe Price Group IncTROWFinancials105.01-2.22%10.1452.99%
Target CorpTGTConsumer Discretionary148.39-2.24%16.8544.83%
VF CorporationVFCConsumer Discretionary29.91-2.73%11.6862.10%
W. W. GraingerGWWIndustrials489.190.47%19.1616.89%
Walgreens Boots AllianceWBAConsumer Staples31.4-0.48%5.0642.91%
Walmart Inc.WMTConsumer Staples129.7-1.93%25.8919.33%
West Pharmaceutical Services IncWSTHealth Care246.08-2.07%27.448.19%
Do you have any suggestions or feedback? Please send us an email at [email protected]
We are always looking for innovative thinkers to help us develop new data sources, data analytics, data products, and NFTs. We have in-house and partner software developers who can assist you in bringing your ideas to life. Sign up as a W3Data Creator.
Subscribe to W3Data YouTube channel to learn how to use our Data Signals & our Data and NFT platform.

Disclaimer: Megapro provides data solely for educational or informational purposes. All investment strategies and investments involve the risk of loss. Nothing contained in this website should be construed as investment advice.  Any reference to an investment’s past or potential performance is not, and should not be construed as, a recommendation or as a guarantee of any specific outcome or profit. Any decisions or actions based on the information presented here are done at your own risk and discretion.